- Product Code: Rosa damascena
- Availability: In Stock
Botanical name: Rosa damascena
Extraction method: steam distillation
Part of plant: flowers
Info: Our Rose oil is distilled in the Kasanluk Valley in Bulgaria where the climate with its hot dry summers, mild winters and long moist spring is excellent for growing roses.
Used in massage it makes an excellent all-round balancing and fragrant oil. Good in skin care for all skin types. Middle note, with its wonderful aroma, when blending rose with other oils should be chosen that do not overpower it, small amounts of Sandalwood, citrus oil and other floral oils can be excellent.